Privacy Policy

Cavalier Art Supplies is committed to protect your privacy as you browse our website. This privacy policy explains our policy for dealing with personal information that we collect through our website in compliance with the Australian National Privacy Principles, under the Privacy Act 1988. This privacy policy applies to Cavalier Art Supplies Pty Ltd ABN 33 006 719 295 referred to as “Cavalier Art Supplies” in this document.

The information we collect and how we use it

The sort of personal information we collect from you when you place an online order includes your name, postal and delivery address, email address, telephone number, fax number information.

You have no obligation to provide personal information that you do not wish to disclose. In some circumstances, however, the failure to disclose some information may mean that Cavalier Art Supplies is unable to provide you with goods or services that require the collection of that information.

The information that you provide to us is generally used to provide goods or services to you. In the future, Cavalier Art Supplies may also use your email in order to provide you with better service such as by advising you of new products and services or information which may be of interest to you. You have the right to tell us that you do not want us to send information to you other than for the main purpose for which we have collected your personal information.

Cavalier Art Supplies does not disclose personal information to third parties other than those parties who perform services for or on behalf of Cavalier Art Supplies for the purpose of providing you with our goods and services (e.g. couriers).

How you can access or correct personal information

You may request access to personal information we hold about you by contacting us. If you believe that the personal information we hold about you is incomplete or inaccurate, then you may ask us to amend it. If you have any questions about our policy, or any complaint regarding treatment of your privacy by us, please contact us at enquiries@cavalierart.com.au.

Use of Cookies and Links

Our website does not use cookies to collect your personal information. Cookies are only used to complete orders on our site. A 'cookie' is a small file which contains a piece of text identifying your browser to our site. Our site also makes use of Google Analytics in order to track web traffic.

This privacy policy applies solely to information collected by Cavalier Art Supplies and may differ from the policies from other sites that you may link to from this site. We recommend that you read the privacy policy of any site that you link to from this site.

Storage of Information

Cavalier Art Supplies takes measures to ensure your personal information is protected from unauthorised access, loss, misuse, disclosure or alteration. The types of measures we take vary with the type of information, and how it is collected and stored.

Your Order

There are no products in your cart.

0 Items $0.00

Information

Downloads

Specials Term 2 2017

Clearance Term 1 2017

Catalogue 2017

 

Help

Help using this site

Gift vouchers

Shipping and pickup

Payments and returns

 

Cant find it

We have access to many thousands of products so please email us and we will endeavour to locate it for you.